E.g: Saree, Indo Western, Gowns, Salwar Kameez, Silk Saree, Gowns, Dance Outfit, Wedding Saree
0

Privacy Policy


This privacy statement describes how SARIYAA.COM collects and uses the personal information you provide on our Web site: www.sariyaa.com. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We collect information about you for two reasons: firstly, to process your order and second, to provide you with the best possible service. We do not sell, share or rent your personal information to third parties.

Personally Identifiable Information We Collect


When you register for an account on the site, make a purchase, sign up to receive promotional emails from us, or contact us for support or with questions the types of information we will collect about you includes; Your Name, Address, Phone Number, Email Address.

How We Use Your Personally Identifiable Information


The site uses the submitted information for sale-related transactions. Information about customer's email id is used during the course of the order processing to make enquiries and get additional inputs/clarifications. The address and telephone number is used for the purpose of mailing the ordered consignment.

Information Sharing


We are a group of companies offering similar categories of products through online portals. Accordingly we may reach out to you with the invitation of visiting our subsidiaries, sister concerns, associates, joint venture's portals for checking out the products/services offered by them. We will make reasonable efforts to ensure that such related parties are under an obligation to maintain confidentiality with respect to the personal Information provided and use it strictly for the purpose stated herein. You can anytime choose to unsubscribe from the communications received from these parties at your own discretion.

Newsletters


We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our web site.

Business Transitions


In the event SARIYAA goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your personally identifiable information will likely be among the assets transferred. You will be notified via email or prominent notice on our Web site for 30 days of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information.

Access to Personally Identifiable Information


If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by making the change on our member information page or by emailing our Customer Support at info@sariyaa.com. We will respond to your request to access within 12 to 24 hours.

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Security


The security of your personal information is important to us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Cookies


A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies on this site. We do not link the information, we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our site.

We use persistent cookies. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time. You can remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browser's "help" file.

We set a persistent cookie to store your passwords, so you don't have to enter it more than once. Persistent cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site.

If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some areas of our site, such as contests or surveys, will be limited the use of cookies by our partners, affiliates, tracking utility company, service providers is not covered by our privacy statement. We do have access or control over these cookies. Our partners, affiliates, tracking utility company, service providers use session ID cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our site, in order for you to use the shopping cart, etc.

Web Beacons


We employ or our third party advertising partner employs a software technology called Web Beacons, that help us better manage content on our site by informing us what content is effective. Web Beacons are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of Web users. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user's computer hard drive, Web Beacons are embedded invisibly on Web pages and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence. We tie the information gathered by clear gifts to our customers' personally identifiable information.

Log Files


As is true of most Web sites, we use third-party tracking services to gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and click stream data.

We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Links to Other Sites


This Web site contains links to other sites that are not owned or controlled by SARIYAA. Please be aware that we, SARIYAA, are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites.

We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every Web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies only to information collected by this Web site. Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. SARIYAA.COM com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Customer Testimonials and Reviews


We post customer testimonials and reviews on our web site which may contain personally identifiable information. We do obtain the customer's consent via email prior to posting the testimonial to post their name along with their testimonial. When a customer chooses to post a review of a product, we ask for a nickname and location. If you would like to request to have your testimonial or review removed from our site you may do so my contacting us at info@sariyaa.com

Product Alerts


We provide our users with the ability to sign up to receive product alerts such as when the price of an items drops. We ask for a users email address for the purposes of providing this information. If you wish to no longer receive these product alerts you may email us at info@sariyaa.com

Public Forums


Our Web site offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at info@sariyaa.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

Changes in this Privacy Statement


We may update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Sharing of personal information


We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Security Precautions


Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Choice/Opt-Out


We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all SARIYAA.COM lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe

Advertisements on SARIYAA.com


We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Your Consent


By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Grievance Officer


In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr Basavaraj Patil
SARIYAA.COM
Kalyan Krishna Technoz Private Limited,
C34, C Block Of Century Corbel Apartment,
G Block, Next To ICICI Bank, Sahakar Nagar,
Bangalore- 560092, Karnataka, India

Email: grievance@sariyaa.com
Time: Mon to Sat (9:00 to 18:00)


Your shopping cart is empty at the moment.

Please click on the add to cart buttons at the bottom of each item to add an item of your choice to cart.
< CONTINUE SHOPPING    Need Help? +91 7090 247 247 OR contact us